Vuelta a España - 2017

72nd edition

Stage 2. Nîmes (FRA) - Gruissan (FRA) , 201 km    

20 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 4h36'13"
2.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
4.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
8.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 05"
12.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
13.
Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
14.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 08"
15.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
16.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
17.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
18.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
19.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
22.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
23.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
27.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
29.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
30.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
31.
Toms SKUJINS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
34.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
35.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
36.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13"
37.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
39.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
41.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
42.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
43.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
45.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
46.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
47.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
48.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
52.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
53.
Matej MOHORIC
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Michael MORKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
57.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
59.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
60.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
62.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
65.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
66.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
67.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
68.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
69.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
70.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
71.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
75.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Hugo HOULE
AG2R La Mondiale
78.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
79.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
80.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
82.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
84.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
85.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
87.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
88.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
91.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
92.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
93.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
94.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
96.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale
98.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 29"
99.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 30"
100.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
101.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
102.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
107.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
108.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
109.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
110.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39"
111.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
112.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
113.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
114.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 44"
115.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 48"
116.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 53"
117.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 55"
118.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
119.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'10"
120.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 01'14"
121.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
122.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 01'17"
123.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 01'20"
126.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 01'32"
127.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 01'49"
128.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'58"
129.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
130.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
133.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
134.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
135.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
136.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
137.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
140.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
141.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
142.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
144.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
146.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
147.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
148.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
149.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
150.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'32"
151.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
152.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
153.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
154.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
155.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
156.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
157.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
158.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
159.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
160.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
161.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
163.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
165.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
166.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
167.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
168.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
169.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'37"
170.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
171.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
172.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
173.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
174.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
175.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
176.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
177.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'12"
178.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 07'28"
179.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
180.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
181.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
182.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
183.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
184.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
185.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
186.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
187.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
188.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
189.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
190.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
191.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
192.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
193.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
194.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
195.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin