Vuelta a España - 2017

72nd edition

Stage 7. Lliria - Cuenca , 205.2 km    

25 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 4h43'35"
2.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 16"
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
4.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 27"
6.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
8.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'21"
9.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'32"
10.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
11.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 01'35"
12.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
13.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
14.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'40"
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 08'38"
16.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
17.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
18.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
19.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
20.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
22.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
27.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
37.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
39.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
42.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
44.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
48.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
51.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 08'55"
52.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
53.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
55.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
57.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
58.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 10'59"
61.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
63.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
67.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
69.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
70.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'18"
72.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
73.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
76.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 12'21"
77.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 13'03"
78.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
87.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
88.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 15'39"
89.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
92.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
94.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
95.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
97.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
101.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
104.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
106.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
107.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
108.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
109.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
110.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
117.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
118.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
120.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
125.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
126.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
127.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
129.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
130.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
131.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
132.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
133.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
134.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
135.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
136.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
140.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
144.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
145.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
147.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
148.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
149.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
150.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
151.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
153.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
155.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
156.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
158.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
159.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
160.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
161.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
162.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
163.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
164.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
165.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
166.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
168.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
170.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
171.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
172.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
173.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
174.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
175.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
176.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
177.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
178.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
179.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
180.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 16'44"
181.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
182.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'08"
183.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 17'58"
184.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 18'08"
185.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin