GT

Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 10. Caravaca de la Cruz - Alhama de Murcia   

72nd edition

171 km, 29 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 3h34'56"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01"
3.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19"
4.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 21"
5.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
6.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 59"
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
8.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
9.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 02'40"
10.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'05"
11.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'59"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 04'03"
13.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 04'32"
14.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
16.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
18.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
19.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
20.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
29.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
30.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
31.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
32.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
34.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'00"
41.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'49"
42.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'59"
50.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'08"
52.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
53.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 07'56"
54.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
55.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
56.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'00"
57.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
58.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
59.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'20"
62.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
63.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
66.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 11'14"
67.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 11'31"
68.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 11'52"
70.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
73.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
77.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 13'49"
79.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 14'39"
81.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
82.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
84.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
86.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
89.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
90.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
92.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
93.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
94.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 14'55"
95.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
96.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
98.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
99.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
100.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
101.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
104.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
105.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
107.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
108.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
112.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
115.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
116.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
117.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
118.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
119.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
123.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
127.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
129.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
130.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
131.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
132.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
134.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
135.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 16'05"
136.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'56"
137.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'20"
140.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
142.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 17'33"
144.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
146.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
147.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
148.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
149.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
151.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
152.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
154.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
155.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
156.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
157.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
158.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
159.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
160.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
161.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
162.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
163.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
164.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
165.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
166.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
167.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
168.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
169.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
170.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
171.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
172.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
173.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
174.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
175.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
176.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
177.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
178.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
179.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Caravaca de la Cruz - Alhama de Murcia

Distance: 171 km

Date: 29 August 2017