Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 14. Ecija - Sierra de la Pandera   

72nd edition

185.5 km, 2 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h42'10"
2.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 27"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 31"
4.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
5.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 37"
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 46"
9.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 57"
10.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
11.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'13"
12.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
15.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 01'49"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 02'15"
20.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'01"
21.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 04'07"
23.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 04'12"
24.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'20"
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 05'33"
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 06'09"
27.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 06'44"
28.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'50"
29.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 08'16"
30.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
31.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 08'20"
32.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 08'41"
33.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 09'31"
34.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'41"
35.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 11'36"
36.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 11'48"
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
38.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 12'29"
39.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 13'05"
40.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
42.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 13'26"
44.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'06"
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 15'41"
46.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'43"
47.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 16'02"
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 16'55"
49.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
50.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'37"
51.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 17'52"
52.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
53.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 17'58"
54.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 18'58"
56.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 19'41"
60.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 20'24"
61.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
62.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
64.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 20'27"
66.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
67.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 20'37"
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
69.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 20'42"
71.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
75.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
76.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
77.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
83.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
84.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
86.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 20'49"
87.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 21'35"
88.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 22'31"
89.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
90.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
91.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 22'50"
92.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 23'00"
93.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'24"
94.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'27"
95.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 24'16"
96.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 24'31"
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
98.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 24'34"
101.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
102.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'13"
103.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 25'19"
104.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 25'22"
105.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
106.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 25'26"
108.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 25'44"
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 26'07"
110.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 26'28"
113.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 26'30"
114.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 26'34"
115.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 27'25"
116.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 28'17"
117.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 29'09"
118.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
120.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
123.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
124.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
127.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
128.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
129.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
130.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
132.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
135.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
136.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
139.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
140.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
142.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
143.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
144.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
146.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
147.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
148.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
149.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
150.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
153.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
154.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
155.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
156.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
157.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
158.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
159.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
160.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
161.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
162.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
164.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
165.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
166.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
167.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
168.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 30'18"
169.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'07"
170.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 34'40"
171.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 36'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Ecija - Sierra de la Pandera

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 185.5 km

Date: 2 September 2017