Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 16. Los Arcos - Logroño I.T.T.   

72nd edition

42 km, 5 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 47'00"
2.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 29"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 57"
4.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 59"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 01'07"
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'11"
8.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'30"
9.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'49"
10.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'55"
12.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 02'01"
13.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 02'07"
14.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'09"
15.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 02'12"
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'15"
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 02'17"
18.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 02'19"
19.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'25"
20.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 02'27"
21.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 02'30"
22.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'34"
23.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
24.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'47"
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'49"
26.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
27.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'08"
28.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'11"
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 03'12"
30.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'14"
31.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 03'20"
32.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
33.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'30"
34.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 03'31"
35.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
36.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'40"
38.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 03'42"
39.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 03'53"
40.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'54"
41.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 03'56"
43.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'57"
44.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'00"
45.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 04'01"
46.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 04'06"
48.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 04'13"
49.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 04'14"
50.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 04'15"
51.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 04'20"
52.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 04'26"
53.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'30"
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 04'31"
55.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
56.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 04'32"
57.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 04'33"
59.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 04'34"
60.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 04'35"
61.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'36"
62.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'38"
63.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 04'41"
64.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 04'42"
66.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 04'43"
67.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'44"
68.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 04'45"
69.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'46"
71.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 04'47"
72.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'49"
73.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 04'52"
74.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'53"
75.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 04'56"
76.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'57"
77.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 05'02"
78.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 05'05"
79.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 05'06"
80.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'08"
83.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 05'17"
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
85.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 05'20"
86.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 05'22"
87.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'24"
88.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'25"
89.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 05'29"
90.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 05'30"
91.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 05'31"
92.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
93.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 05'32"
94.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 05'33"
95.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 05'34"
96.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 05'39"
97.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'40"
98.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 05'41"
99.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 05'45"
100.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 05'47"
101.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 05'48"
102.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'49"
103.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
104.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 05'53"
105.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'54"
106.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
107.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 05'55"
108.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 05'56"
109.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
110.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
111.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 06'00"
112.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'02"
114.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 06'07"
115.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 06'08"
116.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 06'09"
117.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'10"
118.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 06'15"
119.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'17"
122.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 06'18"
123.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
124.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 06'22"
125.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 06'26"
128.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'27"
129.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
130.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 06'28"
131.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'30"
132.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'39"
133.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
134.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 06'40"
135.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'41"
136.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'42"
137.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 06'50"
138.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'53"
139.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'54"
140.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team 06'56"
141.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 06'59"
142.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 07'07"
143.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 07'12"
144.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 07'15"
145.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'19"
146.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 07'31"
147.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 07'33"
148.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 07'36"
149.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'41"
150.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 07'45"
152.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 07'53"
153.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'55"
154.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'56"
155.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'57"
156.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
157.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 08'04"
158.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'18"
159.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'23"
160.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
161.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'33"
162.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 08'41"
163.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 09'03"
164.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 10'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Los Arcos - Logroño I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 42 km

Date: 5 September 2017