GT

Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 21. Arroyomolinos - Madrid   

72nd edition

101.9 km, 10 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 3h06'25"
2.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
7.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
12.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
15.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
17.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
21.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
24.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 07"
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08"
28.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 09"
30.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 11"
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 14"
34.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
36.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
38.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
39.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
41.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
42.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
43.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
44.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
47.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
48.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
49.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
51.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
52.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
53.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
54.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
58.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
62.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
69.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
72.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
73.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
74.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
75.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
77.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
79.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
82.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 26"
84.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
85.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
86.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 29"
87.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
89.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 34"
90.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
93.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
94.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 37"
95.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 41"
96.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 44"
97.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
98.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 46"
99.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
101.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
102.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 50"
104.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
105.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 52"
106.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 56"
108.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 58"
111.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
112.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
113.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
117.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
120.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'03"
121.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
122.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'05"
123.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
124.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
125.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
126.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
128.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
129.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
130.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
133.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'19"
134.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'22"
135.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
136.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
137.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
138.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 01'25"
139.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'28"
140.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'36"
142.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 02'01"
146.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 02'05"
147.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'09"
148.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
150.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 02'15"
151.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 02'37"
152.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
153.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'08"
154.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 04'35"
155.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
156.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
157.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
158.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Arroyomolinos - Madrid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 101.9 km

Date: 10 September 2017