Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 6. Vilarreal - Port de Sagunt   

72nd edition

198 km, 24 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 4h47'02"
2.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 08"
5.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 26"
7.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
9.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
10.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
13.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
14.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
15.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
16.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
19.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 30"
25.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick - Step Floors 43"
26.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
29.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
30.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
33.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
34.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
36.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
38.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
45.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 48"
46.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 52"
47.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'49"
48.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'11"
49.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 06'52"
50.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
51.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
52.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'36"
64.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
65.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
67.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
69.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
72.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
75.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
77.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 12'31"
82.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
83.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
89.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
91.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
93.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
95.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
96.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
99.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
100.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
104.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
105.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
108.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
111.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
113.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
114.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
115.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
118.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
119.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
120.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
121.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
122.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
123.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
124.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
125.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
126.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 15'03"
127.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
129.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
130.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
131.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
138.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
139.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
140.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 15'07"
141.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
142.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
143.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'40"
144.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
145.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
146.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
147.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
148.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
149.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
150.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
151.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 23'11"
152.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
153.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
154.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
155.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
157.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
158.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
159.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
160.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
161.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
163.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
164.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
166.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
167.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
168.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
169.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
170.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
171.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
172.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
173.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
174.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
175.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
176.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
177.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
178.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
179.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
180.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
181.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
182.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
183.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'47"
184.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
185.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
186.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
187.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
188.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
189.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Vilarreal - Port de Sagunt

Distance: 198 km

Date: 24 August 2017