Vuelta a España 2017  |  General classification    

72nd edition

General classification

19 August 2017 - 10 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 82h30'02"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 02'15"
3.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'51"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 03'15"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 03'18"
6.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 06'59"
7.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08'27"
8.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 09'13"
9.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'18"
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 15'50"
11.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 16'46"
12.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 17'41"
13.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 21'41"
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 22'00"
15.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'59"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 28'00"
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'21"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 42'16"
19.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 59'01"
20.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 1h02'58"
21.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott 1h04'48"
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 1h05'02"
23.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 1h06'22"
24.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h13'27"
25.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 1h13'36"
26.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h17'12"
27.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 1h21'17"
28.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h21'46"
29.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h26'13"
30.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates 1h31'24"
31.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 1h36'35"
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 1h36'50"
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 1h39'27"
34.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 1h39'51"
35.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 1h42'33"
36.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 1h43'59"
37.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 1h49'26"
38.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 1h52'14"
39.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h53'59"
40.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 1h54'19"
41.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h55'00"
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 1h58'17"
43.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 1h58'46"
44.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 2h02'43"
45.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 2h03'25"
46.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 2h11'10"
47.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 2h16'03"
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 2h19'27"
49.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 2h23'21"
50.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 2h25'21"
51.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 2h27'03"
52.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 2h28'01"
53.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 2h31'16"
54.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h33'53"
55.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 2h34'33"
56.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h39'52"
57.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 2h39'53"
58.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 2h41'15"
59.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 2h42'20"
60.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h42'35"
61.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h42'41"
62.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h44'41"
63.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 2h45'01"
64.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo 2h45'39"
65.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h57'29"
66.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 2h58'17"
67.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h58'35"
68.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 2h59'11"
69.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 2h59'17"
70.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 3h00'15"
71.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 3h02'34"
72.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h06'59"
73.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 3h07'12"
74.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h07'58"
75.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 3h08'08"
76.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h09'06"
77.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 3h09'17"
78.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 3h09'44"
79.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 3h09'53"
80.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h13'46"
81.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h17'49"
82.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 3h18'23"
83.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h18'29"
84.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 3h18'41"
85.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 3h22'16"
86.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 3h25'48"
87.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 3h27'41"
88.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3h28'17"
89.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h32'34"
90.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 3h32'57"
91.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 3h33'03"
92.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 3h33'37"
93.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 3h33'54"
94.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 3h35'00"
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 3h37'11"
96.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h37'18"
97.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h37'57"
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 3h44'08"
99.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h46'38"
100.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 3h47'27"
101.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h47'58"
102.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 3h50'02"
103.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 3h50'13"
104.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 3h52'20"
105.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 3h52'56"
106.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 3h52'58"
107.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 3h53'31"
108.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h54'03"
109.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 3h54'23"
110.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h55'09"
111.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h55'40"
112.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 3h56'01"
113.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3h57'55"
114.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h02'01"
115.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h03'18"
116.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 4h03'24"
117.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h06'21"
118.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h06'31"
119.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 4h07'16"
120.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 4h08'43"
121.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 4h12'42"
122.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 4h12'46"
123.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h13'16"
124.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 4h13'46"
125.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ 4h17'04"
126.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 4h17'37"
127.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h19'46"
128.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 4h21'18"
129.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 4h21'20"
130.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 4h23'54"
131.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates 4h27'08"
132.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h27'14"
133.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h29'59"
134.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h30'01"
135.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 4h31'44"
136.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 4h32'02"
137.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h33'01"
138.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 4h36'26"
139.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 4h38'56"
140.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 4h40'07"
141.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 4h41'00"
142.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h41'29"
143.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 4h43'27"
144.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h44'03"
145.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 4h44'07"
146.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h44'33"
147.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h46'21"
148.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 4h47'00"
149.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 4h47'04"
150.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 4h49'50"
151.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 4h53'38"
152.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team 4h54'27"
153.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4h56'59"
154.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h57'10"
155.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 4h58'28"
156.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 5h01'29"
157.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 5h03'10"
158.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 5h16'23"