Dwars door Vlaanderen - 2017

72nd edition

Roeselare - Waregem 202 km

22 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors 47h47'24"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 39"
3.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
4.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott
5.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'03"
6.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
9.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
10.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
13.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
14.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
15.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
17.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
18.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors 01'08"
26.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
28.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'35"
29.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'51"
30.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 01'54"
31.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
35.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
38.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
39.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
40.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
46.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
49.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
52.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
53.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
56.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors
58.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
59.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
64.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
66.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
67.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
68.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
69.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Sunweb
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
75.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 02'02"
79.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
81.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
84.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
86.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
87.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'08"
92.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'13"
94.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 04'32"
95.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
98.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
103.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
104.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
107.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
109.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
110.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
112.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
113.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
116.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
118.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
120.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
121.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
123.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
125.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
127.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
128.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
129.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
132.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
133.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
135.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
137.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
138.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'41"
139.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
140.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'53"
141.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 08'44"
142.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
145.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
146.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
147.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
148.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
149.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
150.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
151.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
152.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
154.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
155.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'21"
156.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
157.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
158.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
159.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
161.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
162.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida