G.P. de Denain 2017

59th edition

Denain - Denain 196.4 km

13 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 4h30'01"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
4.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
6.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
7.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
9.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
12.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
15.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
18.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
19.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
20.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93
22.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
23.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
25.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
26.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
28.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
30.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
32.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
33.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
34.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
35.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Romain FEILLU
HP BTP - Auber 93
37.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
38.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
39.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
44.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
45.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'07"
46.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 00'09"
47.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
49.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
50.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
51.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
52.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 00'12"
54.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
55.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
57.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
60.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre
63.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
64.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
67.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
68.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'22"
69.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'25"
70.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'27"
71.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93 00'28"
72.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
73.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
74.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'31"
75.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'32"
76.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
William BONNET
FDJ
78.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
82.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
83.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
86.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
88.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
89.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
91.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
92.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
95.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
96.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
97.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
98.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
101.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
102.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
103.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'50"
104.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie 01'03"
105.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
106.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
107.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 01'23"
108.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'25"
109.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'27"
110.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'31"
111.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
112.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 01'40"
117.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'44"
118.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
119.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'22"
120.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'22"
121.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 03'23"
122.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 05'57"
123.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'21"

Race information

Start, finish: Denain - Denain

Distance: 196.4 km

Date: 13 April 2017