Driedaagse De Panne 2017  |  Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne   

41st edition

14.2 km, 30 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 17'38"
2.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'02"
4.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 00'03"
5.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 00'05"
6.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott 00'09"
7.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 00'17"
8.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'31"
9.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 00'36"
10.
Olivier PARDINI
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'39"
11.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
12.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'43"
13.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'46"
14.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'50"
15.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'52"
16.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'54"
17.
David BOUCHER
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'55"
18.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'59"
19.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'00"
20.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 01'01"
21.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 01'03"
22.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 01'04"
23.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
24.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'06"
27.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'10"
29.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'12"
30.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal
31.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'14"
32.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 01'16"
34.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'19"
36.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
39.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'22"
40.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 01'23"
41.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'25"
42.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie 01'26"
43.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'27"
44.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
45.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
46.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'30"
47.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'32"
48.
Brecht DHAENE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
49.
Rob LEEMANS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'34"
50.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
51.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 01'37"
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
54.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'44"
55.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 01'45"
56.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'46"
57.
Timothy STEVENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'47"
58.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'48"
59.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'49"
61.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'50"
62.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
65.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'54"
66.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
67.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel - Cebon
68.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 01'55"
69.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'58"
70.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon 01'59"
71.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'01"
72.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal
74.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 02'02"
75.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 02'05"
76.
Seppe VERSCHUERE
Cibel - Cebon 02'06"
77.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors 02'07"
78.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'08"
79.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'10"
80.
Erwann CORBEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'11"
82.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
83.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'12"
85.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'13"
86.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'14"
87.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'16"
89.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 02'17"
90.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'18"
91.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'26"
92.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'29"
93.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 02'30"
94.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'31"
95.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
96.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'38"
97.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 02'39"
98.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'40"
99.
Alexander COOLS
Cibel - Cebon 02'47"
100.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Dieter BOUVRY
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 02'52"
102.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'57"
103.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 03'08"
104.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 03'09"
105.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
106.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors 03'20"
107.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 03'25"
108.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'28"
109.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14.2 km

Date: 30 March 2017