1.UWT

Bretagne Classic - Ouest France 2017

81st edition

Plouay - Plouay 239.7 km

27 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 5h51'39"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
6.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
8.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
11.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
15.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
16.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
17.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
20.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
21.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
22.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
27.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
29.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
31.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
32.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
38.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
42.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
43.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors
44.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
45.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
46.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 13"
48.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16"
49.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24"
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 27"
51.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 33"
52.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 50"
54.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 53"
57.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
60.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
61.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
63.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
70.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
72.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'08"
74.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'28"
75.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'29"
76.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'30"
77.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data 02'09"
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
79.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
81.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
82.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 02'53"
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'55"
89.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
91.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 03'43"
92.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
95.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
96.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
98.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'45"
99.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 04'06"
100.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
101.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 04'26"
102.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'00"
103.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 06'16"
104.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 06'47"
105.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 07'49"
106.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
108.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
110.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
112.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'01"
113.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
David GAUDU
FDJ
115.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
116.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
117.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 14'15"
120.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
121.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
122.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 20'05"

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 239.7 km

Date: 27 August 2017