1.1

G.P. Miguel Induráin 2017

16th edition

Estella - Estella 186 km

1 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 4h34'01"
2.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'23"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
4.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 00'26"
5.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'28"
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'58"
7.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 01'44"
8.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 02'56"
10.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'50"
11.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 03'53"
12.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
14.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'55"
15.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
16.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott 04'03"
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'06"
18.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
19.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
22.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
24.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 05'50"
25.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Equipo Bolivia 05'56"
26.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 06'43"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
30.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Equipo Bolivia
32.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
33.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
35.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
38.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'49"
39.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'52"
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott 07'06"
41.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
44.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista 12'56"
45.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
48.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
49.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
50.
Egor SILIN
RP - Boavista
51.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 13'25"
53.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 15'16"
54.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15'40"
57.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
58.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
59.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 16'53"
60.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
61.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 19'43"
63.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
66.
Gilber ZURITA
Equipo Bolivia 20'16"
67.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga 21'08"
68.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Rietumu Banka - Riga
69.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
70.
Iker AZKARATE RAMIREZ
71.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Equipo Bolivia 21'26"
72.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
RP - Boavista 21'36"

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 186 km

Date: 1 April 2017