2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2017  |  Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Saint-Calais   

23rd edition

186.8 km, 7 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 4h33'31"
2.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
4.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
6.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli
7.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
10.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
11.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
12.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
15.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
17.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
26.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
28.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
30.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
32.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
33.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
34.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
35.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
38.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
39.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
42.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
43.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
47.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
48.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
49.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
50.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
51.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli
52.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
53.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'12"
54.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
55.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'31"
57.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
58.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'51"
59.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 00'55"
60.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'34"
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 01'38"
63.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 01'59"
64.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'33"
65.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'55"
67.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
70.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
71.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'12"
73.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'04"
74.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 05'50"
76.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
77.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
78.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 10'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abbaye de l'Epau - Saint-Calais

Distance: 186.8 km

Date: 7 April 2017