Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2017  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

4 April 2017 - 7 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 16h44'34"
2.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 00'03"
3.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 00'13"
4.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 00'40"
6.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'44"
7.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 00'45"
8.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'54"
9.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'57"
10.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'59"
11.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'01"
12.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
13.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'09"
14.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 01'10"
15.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'19"
16.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
17.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'26"
18.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'54"
19.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'58"
20.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie 02'41"
21.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli 02'50"
22.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'54"
23.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'13"
24.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'33"
25.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'32"
26.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 04'33"
27.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'36"
28.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 04'38"
29.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 04'41"
30.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'44"
31.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'45"
32.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 04'49"
33.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'01"
34.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'50"
35.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'18"
36.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'37"
37.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'18"
38.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 09'09"
39.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'11"
40.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 09'32"
41.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 09'39"
42.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'40"
43.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'51"
44.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 09'53"
45.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 09'54"
46.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 10'47"
47.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'53"
48.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 14'05"
49.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 14'24"
50.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 14'30"
51.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 14'42"
52.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'45"
53.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 15'11"
54.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team 15'23"
55.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 15'33"
56.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'35"
57.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'41"
58.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'03"
59.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 16'07"
60.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 16'17"
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16'41"
62.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'41"
63.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 18'00"
64.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 18'06"
65.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team 18'22"
66.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'41"
67.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk 20'06"
68.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport 20'26"
69.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21'31"
70.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli 21'37"
71.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 22'27"
72.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli 26'12"
73.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 27'14"
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 27'34"
75.
Rayane BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'50"
76.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport 29'28"
77.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 31'07"
78.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 34'51"