1.1

Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta 2017

63rd edition

Amorebieta - Amorebieta 171.5 km

9 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 4h01'43"
2.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'06"
3.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
4.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo
5.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo
6.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
8.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
9.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'21"
10.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
11.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Equipo Bolivia
13.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
14.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
15.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
16.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
17.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
18.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
19.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
23.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
25.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
26.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
27.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
28.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
29.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'26"
30.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'38"
31.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Oscar SANCHEZ CABALLERO
Dare Viator Partizan
33.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Equipo Bolivia 03'46"
34.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
35.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 05'38"
36.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'10"
37.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
38.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
39.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira
41.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Sporting - Tavira
42.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
43.
Gilber ZURITA
Equipo Bolivia
44.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
45.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH 10'44"
46.
Raul CASTRILLO SEDANO
Burgos - BH
47.
Pedro GREGORI MARTINEZ
Equipo Bolivia
48.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
49.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
50.
Carlos LORENTE GARCIA
Dare Viator Partizan
51.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto
52.
Marvin ANGARITA
Equipo Bolivia
53.
Shaun Nick BESTER
Sporting - Tavira
54.
Javier ARANDO
Equipo Bolivia
55.
Julio Alfredo PINTADO MADRIGAL
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
56.
Javier VALERO AMAT
Dare Viator Partizan
57.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
58.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo
59.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
61.
Juan José AMADOR CASTAÑO
Manzana Postobon Team
62.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Ukyo
63.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Burgos - BH
64.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Michimasa NAKAI
Team Ukyo
66.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
68.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
69.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
70.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
Sporting - Tavira
71.
Jacobo UCHA
W52 - FC Porto

Race information

Start, finish: Amorebieta - Amorebieta

Distance: 171.5 km

Date: 9 April 2017