Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

64th edition

Stage 1. Calella - Calella , 178.9 km    

20 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 4h28'21"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
4.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
6.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
8.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
10.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
14.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
15.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
20.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
22.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
23.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
26.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
30.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
32.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
34.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Natnael BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
37.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
40.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
41.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43.
Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
44.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
45.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
46.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
55.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
62.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
63.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
64.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
65.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
67.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
69.
Juan Felipe OSORIO
Manzana Postobon Team
70.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
71.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
72.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
76.
David GAUDU
FDJ
77.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
80.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
81.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
89.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
90.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
91.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
93.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
95.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
96.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
98.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
100.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
102.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
104.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
106.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
107.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
108.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
109.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
112.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
113.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Aldemar REYES
Manzana Postobon Team
115.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
116.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
118.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
119.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
120.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
121.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
122.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
123.
Marc SOLER
Movistar Team
124.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
126.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
127.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
129.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
131.
Diego RUBIO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
134.
Ben Alexander O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
135.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
136.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
137.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
139.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
142.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
143.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
144.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
145.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
146.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
148.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
149.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
150.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
151.
Antonio MOLINA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
152.
Luis MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
153.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
155.
Lachlan David MORTON
Team Dimension Data
156.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
157.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 43"
158.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'47"
159.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 03'30"
160.
Piotr BROZYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
161.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
163.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
164.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
165.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
166.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
167.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
168.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
169.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
170.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
171.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
172.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
173.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 06'06"
174.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
175.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
176.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
177.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
178.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'57"
179.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'08"
180.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 10'49"
181.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 10'53"
182.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
183.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
184.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
185.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
186.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
187.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
188.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
189.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
190.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
191.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
192.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
193.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'03"
194.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 17'56"
195.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
196.
Gabriel MACHADO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
197.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
198.
Raphael PIRES
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team