Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

Stage 1. Calella - Calella (178.9 km) - 20/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Davide CIMOLAI FDJ
ITA
4h28'21"
2. Nacer BOUHANNI Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
3. Kristian SBARAGLI Team Dimension Data
ITA
4. Dion SMITH Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NZL
5. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
7. Daryl IMPEY Orica - Scott
RSA
8. Petr VAKOČ Quick - Step Floors
CZE
9. Phil BAUHAUS Team Sunweb
GER
10. Enrico GASPAROTTO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
11. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
12. Martijn TUSVELD Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
13. Pieter SERRY Quick - Step Floors
BEL
14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
15. Felix GROßSCHARTNER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
AUT
16. Guillaume LEVARLET Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
17. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
ESP
18. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
19. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
20. Valerio CONTI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
21. Pierre Roger LATOUR AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
22. Maximilian SCHACHMANN Quick - Step Floors
GER
23. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
24. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
25. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
26. Jay MCCARTHY Bora - Hansgrohe
AUS
27. Daniel MARTIN Quick - Step Floors
IRL
28. Yukiya ARASHIRO Bahrain - Merida
JPN
29. Damien HOWSON Orica - Scott
AUS
30. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
31. Adam YATES Orica - Scott
GBR
32. Pawel POLJANSKI Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
33. Oscar RIESEBEEK Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
34. Caio GODOY ORMENESE Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
35. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
36. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
37. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
38. Xandro MEURISSE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
39. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Sunweb
NOR
40. Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon Team
NED
41. Janez BRAJKOVIC Bahrain - Merida
SLO
42. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
43. Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
44. Diego ROSA Team Sky
ITA
45. Romain BARDET AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
46. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
47. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
48. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
49. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
50. Michael GOGL Trek - Segafredo
AUT
51. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Hansgrohe
CZE
52. Rafal MAJKA Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
53. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO UAE Team Emirates
COL
54. Ricardo VILELA Manzana Postobon Team
POR
55. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
56. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
57. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Trek - Segafredo
ESP
58. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
59. Stef CLEMENT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
60. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lotto Soudal
ESP
61. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
62. Jérémy MAISON FDJ
FRA
63. Etienne VAN EMPEL Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
64. Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Manzana Postobon Team
COL
65. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
66. Laurens DE PLUS Quick - Step Floors
BEL
67. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
68. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
69. Juan Felipe OSORIO Manzana Postobon Team
COL
70. François BIDARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
71. Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
72. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
73. Anass AIT EL ABDIA UAE Team Emirates
MAR
74. Matteo BONO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
75. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
76. David GAUDU FDJ
FRA
77. Ondrej CINK Bahrain - Merida
CZE
78. Fabien DOUBEY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
79. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
80. Mekseb DEBESAY Team Dimension Data
ERI
81. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
ITA
82. Alexey VERMEULEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
83. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
84. Thomas DEGAND Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
85. Alex HOWES Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
86. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
87. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
88. Laurens TEN DAM Team Sunweb
NED
89. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
90. Sam BEWLEY Orica - Scott
NZL
91. Guillaume MARTIN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
92. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
93. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
94. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
95. Michael WOODS Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
CAN
96. Leszek PLUCINSKI CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
97. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
98. Kristijan ĐURASEK UAE Team Emirates
CRO
99. Enric MAS NICOLAU Quick - Step Floors
ESP
100. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
101. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
102. Louis MEINTJES UAE Team Emirates
RSA
103. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ
FRA
104. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek - Segafredo
ESP
105. Mikel LANDA MEANA Team Sky
ESP
106. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
107. Louis VERVAEKE Lotto Soudal
BEL
108. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Team Dimension Data
ERI
109. Sergei CHERNETSKI Astana Pro Team
RUS
110. Rein TAARAMÄE Team Katusha Alpecin
EST
111. Cyril GAUTIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
112. Léo VINCENT FDJ
FRA
113. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Trek - Segafredo
COL
114. Aldemar REYES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
115. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Manzana Postobon Team
ESP
116. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC UAE Team Emirates
POL
117. Chris HAMILTON Team Sunweb
AUS
118. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
119. Hernana Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA Manzana Postobon Team
COL
120. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
121. Martijn BUDDING Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
122. Nicholas SCHULTZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
AUS
123. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
124. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
125. Jesper HANSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
126. Tobias LUDVIGSSON FDJ
SWE
127. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
128. Ben GASTAUER AG2R La Mondiale
LUX
129. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
130. Kilian FRANKINY BMC Racing Team
SUI
131. Diego RUBIO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
132. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Bora - Hansgrohe
POR
133. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Orica - Scott
ESP
134. Ben Alexander O'CONNOR Team Dimension Data
AUS
135. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Astana Pro Team
ESP
136. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Orica - Scott
ESP
137. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Bahrain - Merida
ETH
138. Axel DOMONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
139. Guillaume BONNAFOND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
140. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
141. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
142. Andrew TALANSKY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
USA
143. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
144. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Team Katusha Alpecin
CRO
145. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
146. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
147. Hugh CARTHY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
GBR
148. Johan LE BON FDJ
FRA
149. Sean DE BIE Lotto Soudal
BEL
150. Domen NOVAK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
151. Antonio MOLINA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
152. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
153. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha Alpecin
ESP
154. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
155. Lachlan David MORTON Team Dimension Data
AUS
156. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Quick - Step Floors
ITA
157. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
43"
158. Jeroen MEIJERS Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
01'47"
159. Artyom ZAKHAROV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
03'30"
160. Piotr BROZYNA CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
161. Silvio HERKLOTZ Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
162. Rémi CAVAGNA Quick - Step Floors
FRA
163. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
164. Brendan CANTY Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
AUS
165. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
166. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
167. Magno Prado NAZARET Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
168. Murilo AFFONSO Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
169. Nathan HAAS Team Dimension Data
AUS
170. Pierre ROLLAND Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
FRA
171. Manuele MORI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
172. Svein TUFT Orica - Scott
CAN
173. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'06"
174. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
175. Alexander EDMONDSON Orica - Scott
AUS
176. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
177. Antonio NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
178. Pieter WEENING Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
06'57"
179. Victor CAMPENAERTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
09'08"
180. Lennard KÄMNA Team Sunweb
GER
10'49"
181. Chad HAGA Team Sunweb
USA
10'53"
182. Patryk STOSZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
183. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
184. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Sunweb
GER
185. Max WALSCHEID Team Sunweb
GER
186. Pascal ACKERMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
187. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
188. Alexandre GENIEZ AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
189. Tim ARIESEN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
190. Mateusz TACIAK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
191. Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek - Segafredo
AUT
192. Jonas VANGENECHTEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
193. Hector SAEZ BENITO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
17'03"
194. Pedro Autran NICACIO Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
17'56"
195. Dylan PAGE Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
SUI
196. Gabriel MACHADO DA SILVA Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
197. Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA
198. Raphael PIRES Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
BRA