Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

97th edition

Stage 3. Mataro - La Molina , 188.3 km    

22 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h07'12"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 03"
4.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
5.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
9.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 08"
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
11.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
13.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 12"
14.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 13"
15.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
16.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 15"
17.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21"
22.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30"
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 42"
24.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
25.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 44"
26.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'03"
29.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'27"
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
31.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
35.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'31"
36.
David GAUDU
FDJ 01'37"
37.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb 03'13"
39.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
41.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
42.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
47.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
48.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 03'19"
49.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 03'25"
50.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 03'30"
51.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 04'56"
52.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 05'12"
53.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'10"
54.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'53"
56.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
59.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - Scott
60.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'33"
61.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 07'46"
62.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 07'51"
63.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 09'47"
65.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 11'29"
66.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
67.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 11'45"
71.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
72.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 12'37"
74.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
77.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
78.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
79.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
82.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
83.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
84.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
85.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
86.
Magno Prado NAZARET
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
88.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
89.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 13'44"
90.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'23"
91.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 16'55"
92.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 21'56"
93.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
94.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
95.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 23'12"
97.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
98.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
100.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
102.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
103.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
105.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
106.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
107.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
111.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
112.
Hector SAEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
118.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
121.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
122.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
123.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
125.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
126.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
127.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
128.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
129.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
130.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
131.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
132.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
133.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 23'59"
134.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 24'03"
136.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 24'44"
137.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
138.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
139.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
140.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick - Step Floors
142.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
145.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
146.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
147.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
148.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
149.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
150.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
151.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
152.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
153.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
154.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
155.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
157.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
159.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
160.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162.
Piotr BROZYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
163.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
164.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
165.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
166.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
167.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
168.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
169.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
170.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
171.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
172.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
174.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
175.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
176.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
177.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
178.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
179.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
180.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
182.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin