Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

97th edition

Stage 6. Tortosa - Reus , 189.7 km    

25 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 4h34'14"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
4.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
5.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
6.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
8.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
9.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
10.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
11.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
14.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
17.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
20.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
22.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
24.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
29.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
31.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
32.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
33.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
34.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 15"
35.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 29"
36.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 56"
37.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'30"
38.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
40.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
41.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
42.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
43.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
45.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 12'02"
46.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
47.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
48.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 14'37"
49.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'30"
50.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 18'47"
51.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 20'18"
52.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 21'04"
54.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
55.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors 23'06"
56.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
57.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 26'38"
59.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
62.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
63.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
64.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
David GAUDU
FDJ
70.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
71.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
72.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
74.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
75.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
77.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
78.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
82.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
84.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
86.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
87.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
91.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
93.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
97.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
101.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
104.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
105.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
106.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
107.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
108.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
109.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
111.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
114.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky