Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

97th edition

Stage 7. Barcelona - Barcelona , 138.7 km    

26 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 3h08'50"
2.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
4.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors
6.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
7.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
8.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
9.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
12.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
13.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
14.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 16"
18.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
20.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
23.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
24.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
27.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
31.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 33"
33.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 54"
34.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
35.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
39.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
40.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
44.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
46.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
49.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'23"
50.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
51.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
52.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'02"
53.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 03'12"
54.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 03'23"
56.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'47"
57.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 03'57"
58.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
59.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
60.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 04'17"
62.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'36"
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
66.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
67.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
68.
David GAUDU
FDJ
69.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
71.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
73.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
75.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
76.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
80.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
81.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
82.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 05'31"
83.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
85.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
86.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
89.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
90.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'45"
91.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'46"
92.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 08'26"
93.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
95.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
96.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
97.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
98.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
99.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
100.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
101.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'46"
104.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
105.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'47"
106.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott
107.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 11'06"