Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017

97th edition

General classification

20 March 2017 - 26 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 25h27'15"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 01'03"
3.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'16"
4.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott 01'31"
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick - Step Floors 02'29"
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'56"
8.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott 03'00"
9.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'01"
10.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 03'05"
11.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'33"
12.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'14"
13.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 05'39"
14.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07'57"
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 12'41"
16.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 13'01"
17.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'39"
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 14'18"
20.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 18'04"
21.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 18'43"
22.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 20'47"
23.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 21'09"
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale 24'11"
25.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 24'16"
26.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors 24'58"
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 25'29"
28.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 26'16"
29.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'15"
30.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 28'19"
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 29'31"
32.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 30'26"
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 31'32"
34.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 32'25"
35.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 32'48"
36.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32'57"
37.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 33'36"
38.
David GAUDU
FDJ 35'07"
39.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 35'44"
40.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 35'45"
41.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 36'24"
42.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 37'32"
43.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 38'05"
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 38'19"
45.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 38'32"
46.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 38'46"
47.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'59"
48.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 39'03"
49.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 39'33"
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 40'15"
51.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 40'22"
52.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 40'44"
53.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 40'51"
54.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 40'55"
55.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 41'48"
56.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb 42'08"
57.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 42'24"
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 43'36"
59.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal 43'37"
60.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 45'16"
61.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 51'20"
62.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 51'43"
63.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 52'32"
64.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 53'48"
65.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 53'52"
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 54'04"
67.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 54'30"
68.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 54'57"
69.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 55'30"
70.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 55'38"
71.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 56'16"
72.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56'48"
73.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 56'51"
74.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 56'53"
75.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 57'57"
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 58'07"
77.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 59'06"
78.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 59'32"
79.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 59'59"
80.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h00'02"
81.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h01'59"
82.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 1h02'13"
83.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h06'30"
84.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 1h07'28"
85.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida 1h07'30"
86.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h07'46"
87.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h08'57"
88.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 1h09'16"
89.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h10'25"
90.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 1h10'31"
91.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 1h11'12"
92.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 1h12'06"
93.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 1h12'37"
94.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h13'53"
95.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 1h16'04"
96.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 1h16'06"
97.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h16'57"
98.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h17'18"
99.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors 1h17'29"
100.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 1h18'37"
101.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h18'42"
102.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1h19'09"
103.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 1h19'35"
104.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h19'43"
105.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data 1h25'32"
106.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1h28'02"
107.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h29'44"