Tour of the Alps 2017  |  Stage 2. Vipiteno - Innervillgraten   

41st edition

140.4 km, 18 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 3h20'13"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
3.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
4.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
6.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
8.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
9.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
10.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
11.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
12.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
13.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
16.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
20.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
22.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
24.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
25.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
26.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
31.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
34.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
36.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
39.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
42.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
44.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Antonio ZULLO
47.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli
50.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
52.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
53.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
56.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
57.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
58.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
59.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
61.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
62.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
63.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
64.
Alberto AMICI
65.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
67.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
68.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 00'19"
69.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'24"
70.
Luca RAGGIO
00'30"
71.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 00'32"
72.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 00'37"
73.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
74.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 01'10"
75.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
76.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'41"
77.
Davide ORRICO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 02'35"
78.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 03'19"
79.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
80.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli 04'26"
81.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 04'39"
82.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Bike Aid 05'21"
83.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 05'22"
84.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
85.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
86.
Matteo NATALI
Italy
87.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
88.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
89.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 05'29"
91.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 11'10"
92.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12'10"
93.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
94.
Simone BERNARDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
95.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
96.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
97.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
98.
Lucas SCHWARZ
Tirol Cycling Team
99.
Leonardo BASSO
100.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
101.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
102.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
103.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
104.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
105.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
108.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
109.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
William BONNET
FDJ
111.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
113.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
115.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
116.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team
117.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
119.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
121.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
122.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
124.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 16'32"
125.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
129.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
130.
Paolo PRANDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
131.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 16'36"
132.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 16'37"
133.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid
134.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
136.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Timothy RUGG
Bike Aid

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Vipiteno - Innervillgraten

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 140.4 km

Date: 18 April 2017