2.HC

Tour of the Alps 2017  |  Stage 3. Villabassa/Niederdorf - Funes / Villnöß   

41st edition

137.5 km, 19 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 3h47'50"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'04"
4.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'13"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
6.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'15"
7.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
8.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
9.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'20"
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli 00'23"
14.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli 00'27"
15.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'54"
16.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
17.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'16"
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'19"
20.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
21.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'21"
23.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
24.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
26.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'31"
28.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 01'42"
29.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'18"
31.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'31"
32.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'10"
33.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'18"
34.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'22"
35.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'26"
37.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
38.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
39.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
40.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 03'44"
41.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 04'15"
42.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 05'45"
43.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 06'46"
44.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'48"
46.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 07'53"
47.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
49.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
50.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
51.
Davide ORRICO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
52.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
53.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 07'57"
54.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 08'47"
55.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 08'54"
56.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
58.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 08'56"
59.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Antonio ZULLO
61.
Alberto AMICI
62.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 09'11"
63.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport 10'03"
64.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
65.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 14'01"
66.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
67.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
69.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 15'52"
70.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
71.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira 19'17"
73.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
74.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
75.
Luca RAGGIO
76.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Matteo NATALI
Italy
78.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
79.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
80.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
82.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
83.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
84.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
85.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
86.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
87.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
91.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
95.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
98.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
99.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 19'28"
101.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 20'19"
102.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 20'23"
103.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23'07"
104.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
105.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
107.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
108.
Simone BERNARDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
109.
Lucas SCHWARZ
Tirol Cycling Team
110.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
111.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
112.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
William BONNET
FDJ
114.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
115.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
116.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
117.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
118.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport
119.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
120.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
121.
Leonardo BASSO
122.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 23'15"
124.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid
125.
Timothy RUGG
Bike Aid
126.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 24'22"
127.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'22"
128.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Bike Aid
130.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
132.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
133.
Paolo PRANDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 31'59"
134.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
135.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Villabassa/Niederdorf - Funes / Villnöß

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 137.5 km

Date: 19 April 2017