2.HC

Tour of the Alps 2017  |  Stage 5. Smarano - Trento   

41st edition

199.6 km, 21 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 5h13'01"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
4.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'02"
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli
8.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
9.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli 00'07"
13.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 00'14"
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'57"
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'30"
16.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'55"
17.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
18.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
19.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
20.
Hugh CARTHY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
21.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 03'02"
22.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'28"
23.
Davide ORRICO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis 04'29"
24.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'35"
25.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
27.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'41"
29.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
30.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ 04'43"
31.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 06'30"
34.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 07'42"
36.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'24"
37.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Bike Aid
38.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
42.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
43.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
44.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli
45.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 10'29"
46.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'10"
47.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
48.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'18"
49.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 15'29"
51.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
52.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 15'34"
53.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 15'38"
55.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 17'17"
56.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
57.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
58.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
59.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Antonio ZULLO
61.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
63.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 17'21"
65.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 17'24"
67.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport 23'35"
68.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
69.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
70.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
71.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
72.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Paolo PRANDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
75.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
76.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Simone BERNARDINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
78.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
79.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
81.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
83.
Leonardo BASSO
84.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Alberto AMICI
86.
Lucas SCHWARZ
Tirol Cycling Team
87.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
88.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
89.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
90.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis
92.
Matteo NATALI
Italy
93.
Luca RAGGIO
94.
William BONNET
FDJ
95.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
96.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
99.
Valens NDAYISENGA
Tirol Cycling Team
100.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
102.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
103.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
106.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
107.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
108.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
109.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'47"
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Smarano - Trento

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 199.6 km

Date: 21 April 2017