Santos Tour Down Under - 2017

19th edition

Stage 2. Stirling - Paracombe , 148.5 km    

18 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 3h46'06"
2.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 16"
3.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
4.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19"
5.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
9.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
11.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
19.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 29"
22.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 30"
23.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 35"
24.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
26.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
27.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
28.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
29.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
30.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
32.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
33.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
35.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 47"
36.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 50"
37.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
38.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
39.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 55"
40.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 57"
41.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
42.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
43.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
45.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
49.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'06"
50.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
52.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
54.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 01'26"
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
59.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
60.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'48"
62.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
63.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 02'06"
64.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'18"
66.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 02'24"
67.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'25"
68.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 02'52"
69.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott 02'59"
70.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 03'16"
71.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'21"
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'28"
74.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 03'31"
75.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'42"
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'57"
78.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
79.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'59"
80.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 04'16"
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'50"
83.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 05'33"
84.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'01"
85.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 06'03"
88.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 06'57"
89.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 07'08"
90.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'17"
91.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 07'33"
92.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 08'27"
94.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
95.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
96.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Callum SCOTSON
-
98.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'23"
100.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
101.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 09'28"
102.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 10'17"
104.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
105.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
106.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
107.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 10'56"
108.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'01"
110.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 11'23"
112.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
113.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
115.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
116.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
117.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
119.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
120.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
121.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
124.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
125.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'51"
126.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 13'13"
127.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
128.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'41"
129.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 14'51"
130.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 17'15"
131.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
132.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo