Santos Tour Down Under - 2017

19th edition

Stage 3. Glenelg - Victor Harbour , 144 km    

19 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 3h24'45"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
5.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
7.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
9.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
14.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
16.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
18.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
19.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
21.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott
26.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
29.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
31.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
33.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
34.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04"
35.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
36.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
37.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
40.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo
41.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
43.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 08"
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
52.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
53.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
54.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
55.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
56.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
59.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 12"
60.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
61.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
63.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
66.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
67.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
69.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
73.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
79.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
85.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
86.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
88.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 19"
89.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
92.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 23"
93.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 25"
94.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 29"
95.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 33"
96.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 36"
97.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 38"
98.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 59"
99.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'00"
100.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 01'05"
101.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'09"
103.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'25"
105.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'36"
107.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
108.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
110.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
112.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
113.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
115.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'49"
116.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 01'55"
117.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 02'13"
118.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
119.
Callum SCOTSON
- 02'18"
120.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
122.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
124.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 02'41"
125.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 02'54"
126.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 04'18"
128.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 05'21"
129.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'47"
130.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
131.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team