Santos Tour Down Under 2017  |  Stage 4. Norwood - Campbelltown   

19th edition

149.5 km, 20 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 3h45'19"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
4.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Callum SCOTSON
-
9.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
12.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
14.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
15.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
19.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
24.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo
28.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
30.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
32.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
33.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
35.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
37.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
40.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
43.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
45.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
46.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
47.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
49.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
50.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
51.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
58.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
61.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
62.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
63.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
67.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
68.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
70.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
77.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
78.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
80.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
82.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
84.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
85.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
87.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
88.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
90.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
93.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott
94.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
97.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
100.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
101.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
102.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 16"
103.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
104.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 18"
105.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 21"
107.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
108.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 23"
109.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 26"
110.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 36"
111.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
112.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
113.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 39"
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 41"
115.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 43"
116.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 56"
117.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
119.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'04"
120.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'08"
121.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'16"
123.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'23"
124.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 01'36"
125.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 02'17"
126.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'03"
128.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 05'14"
129.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 05'19"
130.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'39"
131.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
132.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Norwood - Campbelltown

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 149.5 km

Date: 20 January 2017