Santos Tour Down Under - 2017

19th edition

Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide , 90 km    

22 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 1h55'28"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
5.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
7.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
9.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
10.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
13.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Callum SCOTSON
-
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
18.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
19.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
24.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
28.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
32.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
34.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
36.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
38.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
40.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
43.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo
47.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
53.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors
54.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
55.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
56.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
57.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
58.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
59.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
63.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors
64.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
66.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
71.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
74.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
75.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
76.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
77.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
78.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
79.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
80.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
81.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
86.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 11"
89.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
90.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
91.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
95.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 14"
96.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
97.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott 15"
98.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 17"
99.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
101.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
102.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
105.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
106.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors
107.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 26"
109.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
110.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 36"
111.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 38"
112.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 50"
113.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 53"
115.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 56"
116.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 57"
117.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 01'03"
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'06"
119.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'13"
120.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott 01'14"
121.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 01'22"
123.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
124.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'31"
125.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
126.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'11"
127.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 02'25"
129.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 02'36"
130.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 02'43"
131.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors