Santos Tour Down Under - 2017

19th edition

General classification

17 January 2017 - 22 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 19h55'49"
2.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott 48"
3.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 51"
4.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 59"
6.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
7.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
10.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'04"
11.
Nathan EARLE
Team Ukyo 01'06"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'15"
14.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'18"
15.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'23"
18.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 01'25"
19.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ 01'29"
20.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'38"
21.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'44"
22.
Ondrej CINK
Bahrain - Merida 01'45"
23.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 02'03"
24.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott 02'04"
25.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott 02'08"
26.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 02'12"
27.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 02'16"
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'20"
29.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'24"
30.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'25"
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'45"
32.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'47"
33.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors 02'49"
34.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'12"
35.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'15"
36.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors 03'44"
38.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 04'16"
39.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 04'23"
40.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott 04'43"
41.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 04'48"
42.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 04'57"
44.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 05'04"
46.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'34"
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida 06'05"
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 06'17"
49.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 06'27"
50.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 06'28"
51.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'44"
52.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton Scott 07'00"
53.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'07"
54.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'27"
55.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 07'28"
56.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 07'31"
57.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'01"
58.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'03"
59.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates 08'04"
60.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 08'08"
61.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 08'14"
62.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 08'24"
63.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 08'36"
64.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 09'22"
65.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'32"
66.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'41"
67.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'11"
68.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 10'13"
69.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 10'18"
70.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 10'20"
71.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'24"
72.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors 10'39"
73.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 10'59"
74.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 11'08"
75.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida 12'10"
76.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 12'16"
78.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'27"
79.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ 12'38"
80.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 12'57"
81.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 13'08"
82.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 13'09"
83.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'33"
84.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 14'10"
85.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 14'31"
86.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 14'57"
87.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 15'08"
88.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 15'11"
89.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 16'11"
90.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 17'00"
91.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 17'05"
92.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott 17'08"
93.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 17'59"
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 18'29"
95.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 18'45"
96.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 20'28"
97.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 21'03"
98.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 21'11"
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - Scott 21'59"
100.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'45"
101.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 22'54"
102.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 22'55"
103.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'35"
104.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 24'02"
105.
Callum SCOTSON
- 24'46"
106.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'50"
107.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 24'56"
108.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 25'01"
109.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 25'39"
110.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 26'19"
111.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 26'38"
112.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 26'44"
113.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 27'13"
114.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 27'49"
115.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team 28'09"
117.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 28'14"
118.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 28'42"
120.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 30'01"
121.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 30'02"
122.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'24"
123.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 30'36"
124.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'01"
125.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 36'11"
126.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott 36'58"
127.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'02"
128.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37'44"
129.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 38'19"
130.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 38'59"
131.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 46'55"