2.1

Tour de Yorkshire 2017  |  Stage 2. Tadcaster - Harrogate   

3rd edition

122.5 km, 29 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h45'51"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott
3.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
7.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
8.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
9.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
10.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
11.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
13.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
14.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon
15.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Team Raleigh Gac
16.
Brenton JONES
JLT Condor
17.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
21.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
22.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
23.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
26.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
28.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Jacob HENNESSY
30.
Thomas STEWART
One Pro Cycling
31.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
32.
Ethan HAYTER
33.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
34.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
36.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
37.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
38.
Ryan PERRY
Team Raleigh Gac
39.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
40.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
43.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
45.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
46.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor
47.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Alex FRAME
JLT Condor
49.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
50.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
51.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
52.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
54.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Max STEDMAN
Bike Channel Canyon
56.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
57.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
58.
Adam KENWAY
Team Raleigh Gac
59.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
61.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
63.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
65.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
67.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Bike Channel Canyon
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
70.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
71.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
72.
Dexter GARDIAS
Bike Channel Canyon
73.
Adam HARTLEY
74.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
77.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
78.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
82.
Jack PULLAR
Bike Channel Canyon 00'15"
83.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 00'21"
84.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'23"
85.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
86.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 00'34"
87.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'39"
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 00'49"
89.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor 00'51"
90.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Bike Channel Canyon
91.
Joey WALKER
Team Wiggins 00'53"
92.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
93.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
94.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
95.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
96.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'02"
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
98.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 01'11"
100.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
101.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling 01'20"
103.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
105.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis 01'23"
106.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
107.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 01'44"
108.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 01'51"
109.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 02'52"
110.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
111.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
112.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 04'30"
113.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor
114.
Rory TOWNSEND
Bike Channel Canyon
115.
Tobyn HORTON
Madison - Genesis
116.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon 04'34"
117.
Fraser MARTIN
Team Raleigh Gac 08'45"
118.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Madison - Genesis
119.
Tristan ROBBINS
Team Raleigh Gac
120.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Matthew BOSTOCK
123.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
124.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky
125.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
126.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
127.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tadcaster - Harrogate

Distance: 122.5 km

Date: 29 April 2017