Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2017  |  Stage 1. Las Rozas - Las Rozas   

11th edition

145.1 km, 5 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 3h32'33"
2.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
3.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
4.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin - Inder
5.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
8.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
10.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'33"
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
13.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
W52 - FC Porto
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
15.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
16.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
18.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin - Inder
20.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
21.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Equipo Bolivia
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
23.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
24.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
25.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista
26.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
27.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
28.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
29.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
30.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
33.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
34.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
35.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
36.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista
37.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
38.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
40.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH
41.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
42.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
43.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin - Inder
44.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos BH
45.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
RP - Boavista
46.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
47.
Wilmar Jair PEREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista
50.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
52.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
53.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
54.
Egor SILIN
RP - Boavista
55.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Medellin - Inder
56.
Alejandro REGUEIRO
Spain
57.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
Medellin - Inder 02'47"
58.
Gilber ZURITA
Equipo Bolivia
59.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Equipo Bolivia
60.
Gabriel PONS
Spain 02'51"
61.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'54"
62.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 03'24"
63.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 09'39"
64.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
65.
Andreas KEUSER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
66.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin - Inder
67.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
68.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
71.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
72.
Marvin ANGARITA
Equipo Bolivia
73.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin - Inder
74.
Carlos AMURRIO
Equipo Bolivia 12'11"
75.
Jason CHRISTIE
Team Sapura Cycling 12'14"
76.
Oscar SANCHEZ CABALLERO
Dare Viator Partizan
77.
Carlos LORENTE GARCIA
Dare Viator Partizan
78.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
79.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Equipo Bolivia
80.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
81.
Javier VALERO AMAT
Dare Viator Partizan
82.
Eusebio PASCUAL
Spain
83.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
84.
Bernat FONT MAS
85.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
86.
Bernardo AYUSO ERASTUS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
87.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Burgos BH
88.
Julian BARRIENTOS
Equipo Bolivia
89.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
91.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'45"
92.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos BH 21'46"
93.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
94.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
95.
Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Equipo Bolivia
96.
Axel COSTA SORIA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
97.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
98.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto
99.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
100.
Mamyr STASH
Lokosphinx
101.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
102.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Medellin - Inder
103.
Jesus Alberto RUBIO ARRIBAS
104.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Team Sapura Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Las Rozas - Las Rozas

Distance: 145.1 km

Date: 5 May 2017