Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2017  |  Stage 3. Madrid - Avenida de la Castellana   

11th edition

99.9 km, 7 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 2h14'29"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
5.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin - Inder
6.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
8.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
9.
Mamyr STASH
Lokosphinx
10.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
11.
Sergey SHILOV
Lokosphinx
12.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Marvin ANGARITA
Equipo Bolivia
14.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
W52 - FC Porto
15.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
17.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
18.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
19.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
RP - Boavista
22.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
23.
Jason CHRISTIE
Team Sapura Cycling
24.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
25.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Team Sapura Cycling
26.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
27.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos BH
28.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
29.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
30.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
31.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
RP - Boavista
33.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos BH
34.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
35.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
36.
Wilmar Jair PEREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
37.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
38.
Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL
Medellin - Inder
39.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
41.
Axel COSTA SORIA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
42.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
43.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin - Inder
44.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin - Inder
46.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
47.
Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN
Team Sapura Cycling
48.
Alejandro REGUEIRO
Spain
49.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
50.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH
51.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
52.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH
54.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
RP - Boavista
56.
Gilber ZURITA
Equipo Bolivia
57.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
59.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Equipo Bolivia
60.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos BH 00'13"
63.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Julian BARRIENTOS
Equipo Bolivia
65.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Equipo Bolivia
66.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'16"
67.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
68.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
69.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Medellin - Inder
70.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
Medellin - Inder
71.
Bernat FONT MAS
72.
Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN
W52 - FC Porto
73.
Carlos LORENTE GARCIA
Dare Viator Partizan 00'23"
74.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista 00'33"
75.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin - Inder 00'34"
76.
Andreas KEUSER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 00'35"
77.
Daniel SÁNCHEZ
RP - Boavista 00'39"
78.
Javier VALERO AMAT
Dare Viator Partizan
79.
Bernardo AYUSO ERASTUS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
80.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin - Inder
81.
Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Equipo Bolivia
82.
Eusebio PASCUAL
Spain
83.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
84.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
86.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
87.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
88.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto 00'45"
89.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Burgos BH 00'47"
90.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
91.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'51"
92.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
93.
Egor SILIN
RP - Boavista 01'02"
94.
Oscar SANCHEZ CABALLERO
Dare Viator Partizan 01'09"
95.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 01'45"
96.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
97.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
98.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 02'05"
99.
Sergey VDOVIN
Lokosphinx 05'46"
100.
Gabriel PONS
Spain

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Madrid - Avenida de la Castellana

Distance: 99.9 km

Date: 7 May 2017