4 Jours de Dunkerque 2017  |  Stage 1. Dunkerque - Iwuy   

31st edition

197.1 km, 9 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 4h34'40"
2.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
3.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
6.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
8.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
9.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli
10.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
13.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
15.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
17.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
25.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
32.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
34.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
37.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
44.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
46.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
47.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
48.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
50.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 00'07"
51.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'26"
52.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
53.
Steven TRONET
Armee de Terre
54.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
56.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
57.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
58.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
59.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
60.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93
61.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
64.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli
65.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
66.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
68.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
69.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'38"
71.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
72.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
73.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre
75.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93
76.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
77.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
79.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
80.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93
81.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'49"
82.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'53"
84.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'02"
85.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre
86.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'04"
87.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'28"
88.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
89.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
90.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
91.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
93.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre
94.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 07'09"
96.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
100.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli
101.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
102.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
103.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
104.
Moreno DE PAUW
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
106.
Martyn IRVINE
Aqua Blue Sport
107.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
108.
Marc FOURNIER
FDJ
109.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
110.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
111.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
115.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
116.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
119.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93
120.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
121.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP BTP - Auber 93
122.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
123.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
124.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
127.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie
129.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
130.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
131.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
132.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 08'41"
133.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'09"
134.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
135.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
138.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
139.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
140.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli
141.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
142.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
143.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
144.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
145.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'26"
146.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 20'01"
147.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
148.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dunkerque - Iwuy

Distance: 197.1 km

Date: 9 May 2017