Tour de l'Ain 2017  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

8 August 2017 - 12 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 12h59'10"
2.
David GAUDU
FDJ 00'14"
3.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'52"
4.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli 01'25"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'30"
6.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'35"
7.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'51"
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'54"
9.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'55"
10.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'00"
12.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'01"
13.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'03"
14.
Victor LAFAY
15.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'05"
17.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'10"
18.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'14"
19.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
02'28"
20.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana City 02'55"
21.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'33"
22.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre 05'20"
23.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'39"
24.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb 05'56"
25.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli 08'01"
26.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros 08'12"
27.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 08'35"
28.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10'01"
29.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 10'50"
30.
Jeremy BESCOND
HP BTP - Auber 93 11'07"
31.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre 11'08"
32.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie 11'14"
33.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'31"
34.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre 11'48"
35.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93 12'24"
36.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 13'12"
37.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14'27"
38.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 14'34"
39.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'18"
40.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie 15'45"
41.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'08"
42.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 16'30"
43.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros 18'28"
44.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 18'38"
45.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'06"
46.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 19'07"
47.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 19'08"
48.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 19'30"
49.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93 19'53"
50.
Flavien MAURELET
19'55"
51.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93 19'56"
52.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93 20'29"
53.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 21'30"
54.
Anton KUZMIN
Astana City 22'26"
55.
Florian NOWAK
22'27"
56.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre 22'28"
57.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros 23'47"
58.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb 26'09"
59.
Frédéric BRUN
27'19"
60.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'22"
61.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 30'24"
62.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros 31'06"
63.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli 31'25"
64.
Matvey NIKITIN
Astana City 31'33"
65.
Simon SELLIER
31'34"
66.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City 31'38"
67.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 31'47"
68.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'55"
69.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 33'56"
70.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33'59"
71.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34'12"
72.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Direct Energie 34'43"
73.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City 34'49"
74.
Louis PIJOURLET
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 36'26"
75.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb 36'28"
76.
Tanguy TURGIS
37'14"
77.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros 37'18"
78.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'02"
79.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 39'36"
80.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'59"
81.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale 40'00"
82.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 41'13"
83.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 43'26"
84.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 47'29"
85.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
86.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
87.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 50'21"
88.
Axel JOURNIAUX
52'47"