Tour of Norway 2017  |  Stage 2. Eidsvoll - Brumunddal   

13th edition

194 km, 18 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h49'53"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
August JENSEN
Team Coop
10.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
13.
Herman DAHL
Team Sparebanken Sor
14.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
16.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
18.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Virtu Cycling
20.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
22.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
26.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Kristoffer MADSEN
Team Fixit.no
29.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
30.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Haakon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
33.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
34.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Jon Sæverås BREIVOLD
Team Fixit.no
36.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
37.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
38.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
39.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
40.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
42.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling
43.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
47.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
48.
Trond Haakon TRONDSEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
49.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
51.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
53.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
55.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
57.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Virtu Cycling
58.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
59.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
61.
Matti MANNINEN
Team Fixit.no
62.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
66.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
67.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
69.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
70.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal
71.
Nicolaj MOLTKE STEEN
Team Virtu Cycling
72.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
73.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Joker - Icopal
74.
Aasmund Romstad LOVIK
Team Fixit.no
75.
Vegard BREEN
Joker - Icopal
76.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
78.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop
79.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
83.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
84.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
85.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Stan GODRIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
87.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
90.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Audun Brekke FLOTTEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
92.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
93.
Hans Kristian Haadem RUDLAND
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
94.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
95.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Cycling
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
97.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
98.
Alexander KAMP
Team Virtu Cycling
99.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Philip LINDAU
Team Coop
101.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'14"
102.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
103.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 00'16"
104.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
105.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 00'17"
106.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'21"
107.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'22"
108.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 00'27"
109.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'29"
110.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
111.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'16"
112.
Marius BLÅLID
Team Fixit.no 04'38"
113.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
114.
Ludvik Aspelund HOLSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
115.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 05'51"
116.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
117.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 07'44"
118.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
119.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Coop
120.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
121.
Ken Levi EIKELAND
Team Fixit.no 09'31"
122.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
123.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Eidsvoll - Brumunddal

Distance: 194 km

Date: 18 May 2017