Abu Dhabi Tour - 2017

3rd edition

Stage 4. Yas Marina, circuit race , 143 km    

26 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 3h03'06"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
4.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott
7.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
8.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Andrea GUARDINI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
16.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lotto Soudal
19.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
26.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
27.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors
35.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
38.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
39.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
41.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
43.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky
44.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
45.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
46.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
49.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick - Step Floors
51.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
54.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
56.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
57.
Ruben FERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
58.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors
59.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
60.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
61.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
64.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
67.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
68.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
69.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Sunweb
71.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
72.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
73.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
74.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
76.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
78.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
80.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
82.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
83.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
85.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
88.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
89.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
91.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
92.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
93.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
94.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
100.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
101.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
102.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
103.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
104.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
106.
Artur ERSHOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
108.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
110.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha Alpecin
113.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
115.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
116.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
118.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
119.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - Scott
121.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
122.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
124.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
125.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
126.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
128.
Robert POWER
Orica - Scott
129.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
130.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
131.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
132.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
133.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
135.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 05'31"
136.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
137.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
138.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
139.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 10'08"
140.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 13'45"
141.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF