Tour de Luxembourg 2017  |  Stage 3. Eschweile - Wiltz-Diekirch   

35th edition

192.9 km, 3 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h58'16"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'01"
5.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6.
Alexander KAMP
Team Virtu Cycling
7.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Virtu Cycling
8.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
9.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre
11.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
14.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'09"
16.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'10"
17.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
18.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
19.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
22.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24.
Nicolaj MOLTKE STEEN
Team Virtu Cycling 00'17"
25.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'20"
28.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'22"
29.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre 00'23"
30.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'29"
32.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'37"
33.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'41"
34.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'00"
36.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 01'02"
37.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
38.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'19"
39.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 01'21"
40.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 02'10"
41.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'13"
42.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'22"
43.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
44.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling 03'03"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'09"
46.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'14"
47.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'26"
48.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Tom VERMEER
Team Differdange - Losch 03'31"
50.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'59"
51.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
52.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 04'30"
54.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 06'00"
55.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
56.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
57.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
58.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
59.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
63.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
64.
Christopher HATZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
65.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
67.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling
68.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
69.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Cycling
70.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre
72.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
73.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
74.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 06'06"
75.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 08'55"
76.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
77.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
79.
John MANDRYSCH
Leopard Pro Cycling
80.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Virtu Cycling
81.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
82.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
83.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
84.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
85.
Richard WEINZHEIMER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
86.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
87.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
89.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'03"
91.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 09'04"
93.
Jelle DONDERS
Team Differdange - Losch
94.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'06"
95.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 09'14"
96.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
97.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre
98.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 12'14"
99.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
100.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Virtu Cycling
101.
Mike DIENER
Team Differdange - Losch
102.
Luc TURCHI
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 16'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Eschweile - Wiltz-Diekirch

Distance: 192.9 km

Date: 3 June 2017