Tour de Luxembourg 2017  |  Prologue. Luxembourg - Ville   

35th edition

2.14 km, 31 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 03'00"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'01"
3.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 00'04"
4.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'05"
5.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre
6.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'06"
7.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'08"
9.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
12.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
13.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'09"
14.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
16.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'10"
17.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'11"
19.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
20.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre
21.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
22.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Virtu Cycling
23.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'12"
24.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
27.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre
28.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'13"
30.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
31.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'14"
35.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
37.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
38.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'15"
40.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
41.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
44.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
45.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'16"
47.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre
48.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 00'17"
52.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
53.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
54.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
57.
Christopher HATZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
58.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
59.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
60.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 00'18"
61.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
62.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Virtu Cycling
63.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'19"
64.
Ruben POLS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
67.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
68.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
69.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'20"
70.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
71.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
73.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'21"
74.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Virtu Cycling
75.
Mike DIENER
Team Differdange - Losch
76.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'22"
78.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
79.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling
81.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'23"
82.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'24"
83.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
84.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
85.
John MANDRYSCH
Leopard Pro Cycling
86.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00'25"
87.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
88.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
89.
Luc TURCHI
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
90.
Richard WEINZHEIMER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00'26"
91.
Nicolaj MOLTKE STEEN
Team Virtu Cycling
92.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
93.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'27"
94.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
95.
Jelle DONDERS
Team Differdange - Losch
96.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'28"
97.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Cycling
98.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'30"
99.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'31"
101.
Tom VERMEER
Team Differdange - Losch
102.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'34"
103.
Alexander KAMP
Team Virtu Cycling
104.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'39"
105.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'40"
106.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'43"
107.
Claudio CATANIA
Team Differdange - Losch 00'48"
108.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Luxembourg - Ville

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.14 km

Date: 31 May 2017