Tour de Luxembourg 2017  |  General Classification    

35th edition

General Classification

31 May 2017 - 4 June 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 18h27'50"
2.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'29"
3.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'36"
4.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 00'40"
5.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
6.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'43"
7.
Julien LOUBET
Armee de Terre 00'44"
8.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'47"
9.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'48"
10.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Virtu Cycling 00'50"
11.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'52"
12.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'53"
13.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'56"
14.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'58"
15.
Raphael FREIENSTEIN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
16.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'01"
18.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'09"
19.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'22"
20.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'27"
21.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
22.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'28"
24.
Alexander KAMP
Team Virtu Cycling 01'35"
25.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'37"
26.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
27.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'53"
28.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'59"
29.
Nicolaj MOLTKE STEEN
Team Virtu Cycling
30.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'03"
31.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'11"
32.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'39"
33.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 02'47"
34.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'53"
35.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre 02'59"
36.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 03'21"
37.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 03'34"
38.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 04'09"
39.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling 04'16"
40.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
41.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'24"
42.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 05'37"
43.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'48"
44.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'59"
45.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'28"
46.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'33"
47.
Tom VERMEER
Team Differdange - Losch 07'59"
48.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre 08'35"
49.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 08'57"
50.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling 10'03"
51.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10'25"
52.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 10'40"
53.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 11'27"
54.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 11'51"
55.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch 12'34"
56.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 12'39"
57.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling 12'51"
58.
Christopher HATZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 14'13"
59.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre 14'22"
60.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14'45"
61.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
62.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 15'08"
63.
Michael REIHS
Team Virtu Cycling 15'28"
64.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'37"
65.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling 16'00"
67.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 18'30"
68.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'33"
69.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'19"
70.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 19'31"
71.
Otto VERGAERDE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 19'35"
72.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 20'11"
73.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 20'13"
74.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'14"
75.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Cycling 20'57"
76.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 20'59"
77.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
78.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 21'29"
79.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 21'35"
80.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
81.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 21'40"
82.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 22'05"
83.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Virtu Cycling 24'27"
84.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Virtu Cycling 24'44"
85.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 25'07"
86.
Jelle DONDERS
Team Differdange - Losch 25'25"
87.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 26'20"
88.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 26'42"
89.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 28'26"
90.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 29'02"
91.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 30'57"
92.
Richard WEINZHEIMER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 31'40"