Österreich-Rundfahrt 2017  |  Stage 1. Graz - Wien   

22nd edition

193.8 km, 3 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 4h28'50"
2.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
3.
Jason LOWNDES
Israel Cycling Academy
4.
Rok KOROŠEC
Amplatz - BMC
5.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
6.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
9.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
11.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
12.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
13.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
15.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
20.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
23.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
24.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
25.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
27.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
28.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
29.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
30.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
32.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
33.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'18"
34.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'32"
35.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 01'42"
36.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
37.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
39.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
40.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
42.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
43.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg
44.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
45.
Maximilian HAMMERLE
Team Vorarlberg
46.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
47.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
48.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
49.
Daniel GEISMAYR
Team Vorarlberg
50.
Patrick BOSMAN
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
51.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
52.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
53.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
54.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
55.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
56.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
58.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC
59.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
61.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
62.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
65.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
66.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Dennis PAULUS
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
68.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
69.
Jodok SALZMANN
WSA - Greenlife
70.
Timon LODERER
WSA - Greenlife
71.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team Vorarlberg
72.
Marco FRIEDRICH
WSA - Greenlife
73.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
78.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
79.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
82.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
83.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
84.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
85.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
86.
Christian MAGER
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
87.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
88.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
89.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
91.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
93.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
96.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100.
Matej MUGERLI
Amplatz - BMC
101.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
104.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
105.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
106.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
107.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
108.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
110.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
111.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
112.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
113.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC
114.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
117.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife
118.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
120.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
124.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
125.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
126.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
129.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 02'59"
130.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 03'18"
131.
Thomas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC 05'12"
132.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 05'14"
133.
Nils FRIEDL
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
134.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Gerd FIDLER
Amplatz - BMC 08'24"
136.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
137.
Matthias GRICK
WSA - Greenlife 10'00"
138.
Florian GAUGL
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam 10'45"
139.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 10'48"
140.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Graz - Wien

Distance: 193.8 km

Date: 3 July 2017