2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2017  |  Stage 2. Wieselburg - Pöggstall   

22nd edition

199.6 km, 4 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 5h00'08"
2.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
4.
Martijn TUSVELD
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 00'09"
6.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha Alpecin
8.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
9.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
12.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15.
Matthias KRIZEK
Tirol Cycling Team
16.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
17.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Amplatz - BMC
18.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
19.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
25.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
27.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
28.
Christian MAGER
Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners
29.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
30.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
31.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team Vorarlberg
32.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
34.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
35.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
36.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
38.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Daniel GEISMAYR
Team Vorarlberg
40.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Amplatz - BMC
42.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
43.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 00'20"
48.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 00'24"
49.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'31"
50.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'47"
51.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
52.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
53.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg
54.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
57.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
58.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'05"
60.
Patrick BOSMAN
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
61.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'30"
62.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 04'45"
63.
Jodok SALZMANN
WSA - Greenlife 04'53"
64.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'29"
65.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 06'50"
66.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
67.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
68.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife
69.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
70.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
72.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife
73.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
75.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC
77.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
78.
Maximilian HAMMERLE
Team Vorarlberg
79.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
80.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
81.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
82.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
83.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
84.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
86.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 07'16"
88.
Matej MUGERLI
Amplatz - BMC 09'20"
89.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'58"
90.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 12'36"
91.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 14'08"
92.
Timon LODERER
WSA - Greenlife
93.
Matthias GRICK
WSA - Greenlife
94.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
95.
Marco FRIEDRICH
WSA - Greenlife
96.
Thomas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
97.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
99.
Maximilian KUEN
Tirol Cycling Team
100.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
101.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
102.
Gerd FIDLER
Amplatz - BMC
103.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
107.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
109.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
110.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
111.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
112.
Enrico SALVADOR
Tirol Cycling Team
113.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
115.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
116.
Filippo FORTIN
Tirol Cycling Team
117.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
118.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA - Greenlife
119.
Florian GAUGL
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
120.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
121.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
122.
Marcin MROŻEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin 18'34"
125.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
126.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
127.
Rok KOROŠEC
Amplatz - BMC
128.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
129.
Dennis PAULUS
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
130.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha Alpecin
131.
Nils FRIEDL
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
132.
Helmut TRETTWER
WSA - Greenlife
133.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
134.
Jason LOWNDES
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Aqua Blue Sport
136.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
137.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
138.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Wieselburg - Pöggstall

Distance: 199.6 km

Date: 4 July 2017