Amgen Tour of California 2017  |  Stage 6. Big Bear Lake I.T.T.   

12th edition

24 km, 19 May 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 28'27"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 07"
3.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 16"
4.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18"
5.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 21"
6.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
7.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 23"
8.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 25"
10.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 27"
11.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 28"
12.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
13.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 36"
14.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 37"
15.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 39"
16.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 43"
17.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 44"
18.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick - Step Floors 46"
19.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 54"
20.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 57"
21.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 59"
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'02"
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'05"
26.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 01'07"
27.
Benjamin WOLFE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'09"
28.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'13"
29.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'14"
30.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'15"
31.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'16"
32.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'17"
33.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick - Step Floors 01'21"
34.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors 01'23"
35.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Daniel EATON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'25"
39.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 01'27"
40.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'28"
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'29"
42.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'30"
43.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'32"
44.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 01'36"
45.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
46.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
48.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'45"
49.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 01'55"
50.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 01'56"
53.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
54.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
56.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 02'01"
58.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
59.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'07"
60.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'13"
61.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'15"
62.
Jordan CHEYNE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'16"
63.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 02'19"
64.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 02'22"
65.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 02'23"
66.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick - Step Floors 02'25"
67.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
68.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 02'26"
69.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'28"
70.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'33"
71.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
72.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'36"
73.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 02'37"
74.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 02'39"
75.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
76.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'46"
77.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 02'48"
79.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'53"
80.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'54"
81.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'58"
82.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 03'01"
83.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
84.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors 03'04"
85.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk 03'06"
86.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'07"
87.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
88.
Joshua BERRY
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'09"
89.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
90.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
91.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 03'10"
92.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'11"
93.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb 03'12"
94.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'13"
95.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'15"
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
97.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'18"
98.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
99.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'19"
100.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
101.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 03'20"
102.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 03'21"
103.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'22"
104.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03'26"
105.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'30"
106.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 03'34"
107.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'40"
108.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 03'48"
109.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 03'50"
110.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
111.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 03'53"
112.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 03'54"
113.
Martin VELITS
Quick - Step Floors 04'06"
114.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 04'07"
115.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 04'08"
116.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates 04'09"
117.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'18"
118.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'19"
119.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'23"
120.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 04'57"
121.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 04'59"
122.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk 05'00"
123.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Big Bear Lake I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24 km

Date: 19 May 2017