Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic 2017

6th edition

London - London 185.9 km

30 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin 4h05'41"
2.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
5.
Wouter WIPPERT
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
12.
Jack BAUER
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
15.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
20.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick - Step Floors
22.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
23.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
24.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
25.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
31.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
34.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
36.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick - Step Floors
38.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
45.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
49.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
50.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
51.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
52.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
53.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 00'11"
54.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'14"
55.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
56.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha Alpecin
57.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 00'24"
59.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica - Scott 00'37"
60.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
63.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 00'59"
64.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'08"
67.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'17"
68.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'19"
69.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick - Step Floors
70.
Roger KLUGE
Orica - Scott 01'25"
71.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 01'34"
72.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 01'45"
73.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott 05'21"
74.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'04"
75.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - Scott
79.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
81.
Mirko TROSINO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
82.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 13'01"
83.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 13'10"
84.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Aqua Blue Sport
85.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
87.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
88.
William CLARKE
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
89.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Raffaello BONUSI
Androni Giocattoli
92.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Dylan PAGE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
97.
Andrea PALINI
Androni Giocattoli
98.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 17'18"
106.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates

Race information

Start, finish: London - London

Distance: 185.9 km

Date: 30 July 2017