2.1

Volta a Portugal 2017  |  Stage 3. F. C. Rodrigo - Bragança   

16th edition

162.1 km, 7 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre 4h06'08"
2.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
3.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
4.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5.
Marco TIZZA
GM Europa Ovini
6.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
W52 - FC Porto
7.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
8.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
9.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
10.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
11.
João BENTA
RP - Boavista
12.
Jim LINDENBURG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Sporting - Tavira
14.
César FONTE
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
15.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
16.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
17.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
RP - Boavista
18.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Antonio PARRINELLO
GM Europa Ovini
20.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
21.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
RP - Boavista
22.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
RP - Boavista
24.
Marco MOLTENI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
25.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
26.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
27.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
28.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
29.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
30.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Egor SILIN
RP - Boavista
32.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
33.
Christopher PRENDERGAST
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
34.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
35.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
36.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
37.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
38.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
39.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Sporting - Tavira
40.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
41.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
42.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
43.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 00'10"
44.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 00'14"
45.
Rui Emanuel Castro RODRIGUES
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
46.
Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA ALMEIDA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
47.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
48.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
RP - Boavista
49.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
RP - Boavista
51.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Team Vorarlberg
52.
Moritz BACKOFEN
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
53.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'22"
54.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
55.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 00'27"
56.
Roman Daniel VILLALOBOS SOLIS
Canel's - Specialized 00'31"
57.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
58.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 00'52"
59.
Philip LAVERY
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 00'54"
60.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Europa Ovini 00'56"
61.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini
62.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 01'04"
63.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Jerome MAINARD
Armee de Terre 01'08"
65.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 01'31"
66.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 00'00"
67.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Armee de Terre 01'44"
68.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
69.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor 01'48"
70.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 02'24"
71.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
72.
Björn THURAU
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 02'42"
73.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 06'20"
74.
Mattia VIEL
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
75.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
76.
Philipp MAMOS
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
77.
Alex FRAME
JLT Condor
78.
Edward LAVERACK
JLT Condor
79.
Andrea RUSCETTA
GM Europa Ovini
80.
Adriano BROGI
GM Europa Ovini
81.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
82.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Efapel
83.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT Condor 07'57"
84.
Guillaume DE ALMEIDA
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack 09'54"
85.
João MATIAS
L.A. Aluminios - Metalusa - Blackjack
86.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
87.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
88.
Alexis CARTIER
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 10'17"
89.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto 10'22"
90.
Jure RUPNIK
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
91.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
RP - Boavista
92.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 10'47"
93.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
94.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor 13'20"
95.
Conor O'BRIEN
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96.
Marc Antoine NADON
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
97.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor
98.
António BARBIO
Efapel
99.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
100.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
101.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 20'55"
102.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor 21'09"
103.
Sebastian LANDER
GM Europa Ovini
104.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
105.
Zsolt DÉR
Team Vorarlberg
106.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre
107.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
108.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
109.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Travis SAMUEL
H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jason LOWNDES
Israel Cycling Academy
112.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 22'38"
113.
Dilmurdjon SIDDIKOV
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 25'36"
114.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Sporting - Tavira
115.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Louletano - Hospital de Loule
116.
Matías MUÑOZ
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
117.
Nico BRENNER
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
118.
Lorenz FIEGE
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
119.
Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
120.
Salaheddine MRAOUNI
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
121.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
122.
Geoffrey Kiprotich LANGAT
Bike Aid
123.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
124.
Matt BOYS
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
125.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira 23'36"
126.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Bike Aid 25'36"
127.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Thery SCHIR
Team Vorarlberg 23'36"
129.
Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS
Bike Aid 25'36"
130.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
131.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. F. C. Rodrigo - Bragança

Distance: 162.1 km

Date: 7 August 2017