Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017  |  General classification    

10th edition

General classification

10 October 2017 - 15 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 26h32'13"
2.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 12"
3.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli 24"
4.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29"
5.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30"
6.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 38"
8.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 47"
9.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 50"
10.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 01'03"
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'14"
12.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
13.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 01'16"
14.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'17"
16.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'25"
17.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'27"
18.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'30"
19.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'35"
20.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'37"
21.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'45"
22.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'06"
23.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'07"
24.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'11"
25.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor 02'18"
26.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'28"
27.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'39"
28.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 02'59"
29.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 03'15"
30.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'31"
31.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 03'35"
32.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 03'57"
33.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'28"
34.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 04'29"
35.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 04'34"
36.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'25"
37.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 05'35"
38.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 06'42"
39.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 07'06"
40.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 09'27"
41.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 09'45"
42.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'44"
43.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 11'32"
44.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 12'06"
45.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 12'08"
46.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'29"
47.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 12'36"
48.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 12'50"
49.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 13'30"
50.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'43"
51.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'29"
52.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'30"
53.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor 14'37"
54.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 15'14"
55.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 15'40"
56.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 16'33"
57.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor 17'03"
58.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli 17'42"
59.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 19'01"
60.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'06"
61.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20'43"
62.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 20'53"
63.
Onur BALKAN
- 21'26"
64.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21'29"
65.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 22'24"
66.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
67.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 22'59"
68.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'29"
69.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 23'52"
70.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli 24'20"
71.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 24'54"
72.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 25'04"
73.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates 25'08"
74.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 25'44"
75.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 25'45"
76.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'17"
77.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 26'33"
78.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 27'25"
79.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'01"
80.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 28'22"
81.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor 29'30"
82.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 29'41"
83.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli 29'53"
84.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor 30'01"
85.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 30'33"
86.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 32'02"
87.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'18"
88.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'34"
89.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 32'46"
90.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 33'15"
91.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 34'24"
92.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 35'59"
93.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 40'23"