Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017  |  Stage 1. Alanya - Kemer   

10th edition

176.7 km, 10 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h57'26"
2.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli
3.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
11.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
12.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
13.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
17.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
24.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
25.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
26.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
27.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
30.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
31.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
32.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
33.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
36.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
37.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
41.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
43.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
45.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 01'47"
46.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
47.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli
50.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
51.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
52.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
55.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
56.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
57.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
59.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Onur BALKAN
-
61.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
63.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
64.
Raphael PIRES
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
65.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
67.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
68.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
69.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
71.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
73.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Victor RANGHETTI
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
79.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'58"
83.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
84.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
85.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'38"
86.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
88.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
92.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
93.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'47"
94.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
97.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
99.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
101.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
102.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Alanya - Kemer

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176.7 km

Date: 10 October 2017