Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017  |  Stage 3. Fethiye - Marmaris   

10th edition

128.6 km, 12 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h25'26"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
6.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
7.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
8.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
11.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
15.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
16.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
19.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
21.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
22.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
24.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
29.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
31.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
38.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
39.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
41.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 11"
47.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 13"
53.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 15"
54.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 33"
55.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 48"
56.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
58.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
60.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
61.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
62.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
63.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 57"
64.
Onur BALKAN
-
65.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 01'25"
67.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
68.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
69.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
70.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'35"
71.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
72.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'31"
73.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
74.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'35"
75.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
76.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'37"
77.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli 05'02"
78.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli 05'27"
79.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
80.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 06'10"
82.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'19"
83.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 07'32"
85.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
86.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
88.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
90.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
92.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
93.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli
94.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
95.
Raphael PIRES
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
96.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'36"
99.
Victor RANGHETTI
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Fethiye - Marmaris

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 128.6 km

Date: 12 October 2017