Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey - 2017

10th edition

Stage 4. Marmaris - Selçuk/Meryemana , 205.3 km    

13 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 5h36'03"
2.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 05"
3.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 09"
4.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli 11"
5.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 17"
6.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli 32"
8.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 34"
10.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 37"
11.
Leopold KONIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 39"
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 50"
13.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
14.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'01"
15.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
16.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
17.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
19.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'17"
20.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'22"
21.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Miguel Eduardo FLOREZ LOPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'24"
23.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'32"
25.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 01'44"
28.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'47"
29.
Piotr BROZYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'53"
30.
Ahmet ORKEN
Torku Sekerspor 02'13"
31.
Leszek PLUCINSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'15"
32.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 02'26"
34.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 02'29"
37.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 02'34"
38.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor 02'35"
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'46"
40.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'52"
41.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'18"
42.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 03'33"
43.
Michal PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli 03'59"
45.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 04'08"
46.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'15"
47.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 04'19"
48.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 04'51"
49.
Ahmet AKDILEK
Torku Sekerspor 05'01"
50.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'12"
51.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
52.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 05'45"
53.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
55.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli 06'23"
56.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
57.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 06'56"
58.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 07'59"
59.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 08'04"
60.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
63.
Onur BALKAN
-
64.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 09'03"
65.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'18"
66.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Kamil MALECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11'45"
70.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 11'55"
71.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
73.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
74.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
78.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
79.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
80.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli 12'15"
81.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 12'24"
82.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 14'02"
83.
Victor RANGHETTI
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 14'25"
84.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
85.
Raphael PIRES
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 14'26"
86.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
87.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14'31"
88.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
89.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
90.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
92.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli
94.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
95.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 14'56"
96.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'59"
99.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 15'37"