Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2017  |  Stage 5. Selçuk - Izmir   

10th edition

166 km, 14 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h06'51"
2.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
3.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli
9.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli
10.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
11.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
13.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
14.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
15.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Julien STASSEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
17.
Manuel BELLETTI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
18.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
22.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
24.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
25.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
29.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
31.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
32.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli
33.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
36.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
40.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
46.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 13"
48.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
49.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 20"
50.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 25"
51.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
52.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 30"
53.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'47"
54.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'50"
56.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 04'14"
57.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli 07'45"
58.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
59.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
60.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Pavel BRUTT
Gazprom - Rusvelo
62.
Pedro Autran NICACIO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 10'10"
63.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 10'24"
64.
Marko KUMP
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
66.
Lincoln SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
67.
Serkan BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
68.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
69.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli
70.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
71.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Thomas DERUETTE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
75.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
76.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
77.
Onur BALKAN
-
78.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
79.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli
80.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
82.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
83.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli
86.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek - Segafredo 10'30"
87.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'50"
90.
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 18'01"
91.
Murilo AFFONSO
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 18'02"
92.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA
Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
95.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30'05"
96.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 31'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Selçuk - Izmir

Distance: 166 km

Date: 14 October 2017