Tour of Utah 2017  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

31 July 2017 - 6 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 22h48'03"
2.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'22"
3.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'32"
4.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'35"
5.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'00"
6.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'16"
7.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'41"
8.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'47"
9.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 02'55"
10.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 03'00"
11.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 03'03"
12.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 03'24"
13.
Nigel ELLSAY
Silber Pro Cycling 05'01"
14.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'13"
15.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Axeon Hagens Berman 06'00"
16.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling 06'32"
17.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 07'31"
18.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'09"
19.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 12'34"
20.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 13'03"
21.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team 16'04"
22.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 16'16"
23.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 16'17"
24.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 17'19"
25.
Robbie SQUIRE
Canyon Bicycles 17'50"
26.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai - Al Ahli Pro Cycling Team 20'55"
27.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 21'23"
28.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 21'53"
29.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
21'55"
30.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 22'33"
31.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22'40"
32.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 24'31"
33.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 26'10"
34.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 26'11"
35.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 26'57"
36.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 27'31"
37.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 28'09"
38.
Alex HOEHN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 29'38"
39.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32'03"
40.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'11"
41.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 35'34"
42.
Chad BEYER
Canyon Bicycles 37'04"
43.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
37'14"
44.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'31"
45.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 38'29"
46.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 39'49"
47.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 40'32"
48.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 41'53"
49.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 42'02"
50.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman 42'13"
51.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 42'15"
52.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 43'13"
53.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman 45'40"
54.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling 45'41"
55.
Connor BROWN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 45'51"
56.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 47'20"
57.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 47'28"
58.
Steve FISHER
Canyon Bicycles 47'34"
59.
Chris WINN
Canyon Bicycles 47'50"
60.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48'15"
61.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 49'08"
62.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 49'36"
63.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 50'09"
64.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling 50'22"
65.
Kaler MARSHALL
Canyon Bicycles 50'47"
66.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling 51'48"
67.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 52'06"
68.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 52'33"
69.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'35"
70.
Erik SLACK
Canyon Bicycles 52'49"
71.
Jonny BROWN
Axeon Hagens Berman 52'54"
72.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 53'26"
73.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 53'35"
74.
Joshua BERRY
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 53'47"
75.
Michael RICE
Axeon Hagens Berman 53'51"
76.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 53'53"
77.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 54'08"
78.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 54'56"
79.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 55'02"
80.
Cortlan BROWN
Canyon Bicycles 56'04"
81.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy 57'12"
82.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 57'56"
83.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling 58'02"
84.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 58'41"
85.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 59'15"
86.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 1h00'27"
87.
Besmir BANUSHI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 1h01'32"
88.
Oscar CLARK
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1h02'33"
89.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling 1h02'41"
90.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h03'40"
91.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 1h04'25"
92.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 1h05'52"
93.
Jordan CHEYNE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1h06'34"
94.
Samuel BRAND
1h06'39"
95.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1h10'35"
96.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h10'49"
97.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 1h11'25"
98.
Damiano CIMA
1h14'23"
99.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling 1h14'41"
100.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk 1h19'07"